рус
LOGIN
Remember 
Register


17:25
22.01.2018
Investment attractiveness of debt instruments on KASE in period of January 15 - 19, 2018
News source: KASE

Below is the table that allows for comparing investment attractiveness of debt financial instruments, which were regularly traded or quoted on Kazakhstan Stock Exchange (KASE) in the period of January 15 - 19, 2018. Trends are given relative to the previous week. Instruments are given in the descending order of earnings yield for a buyer within indicated groups.

Financial instrumentYield, % PACoupon, % PATerm, yrs
valuevrend
Non indexed instruments denominated in KZT
KSYSb116.75015.003.19
PRKRb516.0007.500.89
EUBNb1316.0009.005.97
HCBNb315.5008.002.34
KAFIb614.7508.003.81
MREKb1014.50+7.418.000.40
CTECb114.00012.500.86
HCBNb414.0008.001.74
EUBNb813.5008.105.73
ORDKb213.48-0.1512.000.01
CCBNb1913.00011.000.43
CSBNb1013.0008.503.49
HCBNb213.0009.501.06
BVTBb212.7508.001.49
SKKZb2312.5006.502.67
CCBNb2512.5008.001.26
CAEPb212.5008.007.39
SNRGb212.5008.004.59
CSBNb1312.00+0.00088.000.04
CSBNb1412.0008.000.42
LARIb212.0008.001.49
RGBRb712.0007.502.44
ABBNb112.0008.002.02
KZIKb2311.7507.002.20
KZIKb2511.7508.502.51
TSBNb2911.7509.756.93
TSBNb3011.7509.756.93
TXBNb611.5007.000.92
TSBNb2811.5009.505.93
TSBNb2711.2509.254.93
KTGAb111.20+0.00097.500.93
KZIKb2111.00010.000.92
CSBNb1211.0009.505.04
KZIKb2411.0008.000.51
SBERb811.0006.500.68
SBERb911.0008.502.68
TSBNb2611.0009.003.93
BRKZb1211.0008.0010.59
KZAGb410.9008.0013.92
CSBNb1810.7008.007.44
SKKZb1110.50010.509.53
BRKZb810.50010.506.38
BRKZb910.5008.004.36
KZIKb2710.4508.009.90
ASYLb110.20-0.000988.000.57
TSBNb810.0008.000.23
TSBNb1610.0009.0010.37
TSBNb2110.0008.003.22
TSBNb2210.0008.003.22
TSBNb2310.0008.003.22
CSBNb1510.0008.007.02
CSBNb1710.0008.005.02
CSBNb1610.0008.006.02
EABRK24052010.0008.002.34
TSBNb159.7508.005.37
HSBKb189.7507.506.83
LARIb59.7508.006.81
EABRK2504189.5006.000.26
TSBNb129.5008.001.53
TSBNb139.5008.001.53
TSBNb149.5008.002.37
TSBNb179.5009.002.37
ATFBb99.5008.506.06
TSBNb259.5008.001.22
EABRK1808199.5007.201.57
EABRK1809199.5008.001.66
FAGRb19.5008.001.94
FFINb19.44-0.378.001.00
EABRK1010209.4008.002.72
TSBNb79.1007.509.47
TSBNb119.1008.001.03
TSBNb109.0008.000.44
MREKb89.0009.006.48
KAFIb39.0008.004.99
KKGBb118.7508.003.98
KAFIb48.6108.006.39
KAFIb58.6108.004.39
TSBNb198.5008.000.37
AGKKb48.5008.505.08
CCBNb268.5008.004.15
KZAGb28.5008.006.94
KKGBb108.4008.401.81
ALBNb38.0007.000.79
CCBNb238.00011.006.85
SKENb18.00012.501.97
EUBNb118.0008.001.93
LARIb38.0008.002.69
LARIb48.0008.003.83
KZTKb37.5007.501.93
MREKb77.0008.005.32
BRKZb27.0008.006.94
CAEPb16.4006.005.79
Instruments indexed to inflation
BTTRb115.0008.401.19
KKGBb714.0008.000.80
KKGBb814.0008.901.26
EUBNb513.7008.505.61
CCBNb2013.25-11.678.005.81
EUBNb713.00011.001.00
TXBNb513.0008.501.60
CSBNb712.50010.200.38
CCBNb1812.0008.104.87
CSBNb811.0009.701.44
CSBNb911.0009.701.44
CCBNb228.5008.001.85
TSBNb207.0008.105.37
Instruments indexed to the changes of KZT/USD rate with protection from tenge strengthening
ARWAb112.0008.002.50
MREKb911.0008.007.63
Non-indexed instruments denominated in foreign currency
ASBNe1413.7008.006.90
KKGBe2311.0008.500.31
ECTRe110.8008.004.25
ZHMNe310.0006.381.06
HSBKe58.0007.253.02
KMGZe77.7004.405.28
KMGZe97.7006.0026.79
TMJLe17.5006.9524.47
BRKZe37.0006.502.37
BRKZe47.0006.008.17
KZAGe17.0004.635.34
KMGZe87.0004.887.29
KMGZe66.9005.7525.27
KMGZe46.8007.002.29
BRKZe76.8004.134.89
KMGZe126.8008.0029.24
KMGZe115.7008.009.24
KZTGe15.2508.009.68
KMGZe105.0008.004.24
KMGZe24.9009.130.45
TMJLe34.5003.644.41
TMJLe23.5002.591.41

Yields of bonds, on which deals were made, have been calculated as weighted average on deals, on the rest of bonds – as an average of demand quotes.

On bonds with floating coupon the forecast yield, calculated at the current coupon value, is listed. The instrument term is shown with regard to the last date of the analyzed period (for bonds – till maturity).

Rate of tenge revaluation to the dollar for the period on the exchange rate amounted to 150.1% per annum.

The yields indicated do not include overhead expenses that are inevitable when conducting operations and fixing profits. The securities marked by an asterisk are instruments with the circulation term of less than a year. The weighted average effective yield rate is indicated in regard to them.

    Comments
    There are no comments yet
    Onlyregistred users can add comments.
    NEWS ARCHIEVE
    EXCHANGE RATES
    Date Price Change
    USD 19.02 319.42
    EUR 19.02 400.04
    RUB 19.02 5.66