рус
LOGIN
Remember 
Register


15:01
07.12.2017
Cross rates of foreign currencies relative to KZT at 3:00 p.m. ALT on December 7, 2017
News source: KASE

Below the cross-rates of foreign currencies officially quoted in Kazakhstan relative to KZT are given. The rates were fixed at 3:00 p.m. of Almaty time (ALT) on December 7, 2017.

The given trends show the difference relative to the corresponding values of the previous day, which have been calculated by similar methods.

Index of currency Currency Cross-rate, KZT per unit of currency Rate in currency unit for 1USD
value trend
AUDAustralian dollar252.07-0.631.3286
GBPBritish pound448.15+1.640.7473
DKKDanish crone53.06+0.126.3115
AEDUAE dirham91.19+0.453.6727
EUREURO394.88+0.900.8481
CADCanadian dollar261.07-1.831.2828
KWDKuwaiti dinar1,108.94+5.160.3020
NOKNorvegian crone40.45+0.258.2796
SARSaudi Arabian rial89.30+0.443.7502
SGDSingapore dollar248.07+0.851.3500
TRYTurkish lira86.56+0.143.8691
SEKSwedish krone39.73+0.138.4294
CHFSwiss frank338.04+0.660.9907
KRWSouth Korean won0.31+0.0021,093.4500
JPYJapanese Yen2.97+0.002112.6700
CNYChinese yuan50.62+0.246.6157
KGSKyrgyz som4.80+0.0269.7496
LVLLatvian lat561.82+1.390.5961
LTLLithuanian lit114.36+0.282.9284
MDLMoldavian lei19.41+0.0517.2500
RUBRussian ruble5.65-0.00159.2578
UAHUkrainian hryvnia12.35+0.0527.1234
USDUS dollar (KASE)334.90+1.67 

 

Cross rates of foreign currencies relative to Kazakhstan tenge were calculated based on the weighted average USD rate formed at the KASE main session and foreign currencies’ rates relative to USD traded in FOREX.

Cross-rate of the Kyrgyz som was calculated by the official rate of the National Bank of the Kyrgyz Republic.

    Comments
    There are no comments yet
    Onlyregistred users can add comments.
    NEWS ARCHIEVE
    EXCHANGE RATES
    Date Price Change
    USD 13.12 334.85 -0.2
    EUR 13.12 394.29 -0.83
    RUB 13.12 5.69 0.03